Residency Alumni Classes of 2006 - 2016

CLASS OF 2016

Lauren Beuke Pittsburgh, PA
Karen Brubaker Silver Spring, MD
Jeffrey Fei Pittsburgh, PA
Nicholas Goodmanson Pittsburgh, PA
Lauren Graham Pittsburgh, PA
Justin Huggins Philadelphia, PA
Branden Kowal Lake Forest, IL
Brian Marcks Boston, MA
Katelyn Moretti Pittsburgh, PA
Kimberly Paccione-Fox Philadelphia, PA
Alanna Peterson Pittsburgh, PA
Jacqueline Roth Pittsburgh, PA
Radley Short Myrtle Beach, SC
Jeffrey Shuster Vancouver, WA
Justin Tennyson Minneapolis, MN
David Weinberg Pittsburgh, PA

 

CLASS OF 2015

James Beierle Pittsburgh, PA
James Boulden Pittsburgh, PA
Katherine Fitzpatrick Rochester, NY
Brian Fung Detroit, MI
Elizabeth Iannone Pittsburgh, PA
Ryan Jordanhazy Winston-Salem, NC
Jacob Kleinman Pittsburgh, PA
Nicholas LaRochelle Concord, NH
Kevin Leonard Pittsburgh, PA
Anthony Pfeiffer Sioux Falls, SD
William Scheels Minneapolis, MN
Zea Schultz-LaRochelle Concord, NH
Joshua Shulman Pittsburgh, PA
Trent Tennyson Pittsburgh, PA
Leonard Weiss Pittsburgh, PA
Kathryn Wieferich Richmond, VA

 

CLASS OF 2014

Claire Broton Indianapolis, IN
Brian Cone Chicago, IL
Mark Conroy Columbus, OH
Scotty Crim  
Jerry Escajeda Pittsburgh, PA
Deanna Ford Pittsburgh, PA
Ryan Gerrity Pittsburgh, PA
Jacob Gerstman Atlanta, GA
Evan Grosjean  
Jonathan Koehler Chicago, IL
Sean Lee  
Dave Markel  
Todd Phillips Fort Worth, TX
Ross Skizycki Milwaukee, WI
Matt Staum Pittsburgh, PA
Lauren Wendell Portland, ME

 

CLASS OF 2013

Brett Beel Frenso, CA
Kasia Bundrya Pittsburgh, PA
Zak Davis Pittsburgh, PA
Chris Drummond Pittsburgh, PA
Andrew Farkas Pittsburgh, PA
Jordan Guffin Missoula, MT
Darren Huffman Buffalo, NY
Neal Madhani Houston, TX
Anand Pattani Chicago, IL
David Prigge Takoma, WA
Michael Reily Boston, MA
Seth Ritter Pittsburgh, PA
Jennifer Russell Houston, TX
Lindsey Tillack Albany, NY
Bo Wang Houston, TX
Joseph Yanta Pittsburgh, PA

 

CLASS OF 2012

Matthew Armstrong Las Vegas, NV
Deborah Brooks Pittsburgh, PA
Melani Cheers Pittsburgh, PA
Kate Farrell Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Hilton Pittsburgh, PA
David Jones Portland, OR
Mark Lawery Pittsburgh, PA
Barry Mitchell Morgantown, WV
Mary (Casey) Murphy Pittsburgh, PA
Jessica Nassar Pittsburgh, PA
Drew Peterson Kailua, HI
Heather Prunty Pittsburgh, PA
Jennifer Pugh Buffalo, NY
Gigi Stoler Phoenix, AZ
Laura Thompson Columbus, OH
Greg Weingart Pittsburgh, PA

 

CLASS OF 2011

Shayla Cammarata Pittsburgh, PA
Stephanie Chan Las Vegas, NV
Jennifer Dorfman Charlottesville, VA
Alexander Feuchter Albuquerque, NM
Rebecca Fox Albuquerque, NM
Adam Frisch Albany, NY
David Gerber Salt Lake City, UT
Jennifer Hickey Pittsburgh, PA
Jamie Jordan Los Angeles, CA
Andrew King Pittsburgh, PA
Audrey McCandless Pittsburgh, PA
Sarah Parker Spokane, WA
John Peoples Pittsburgh, PA
Kevin Semelrath San Antonio, TX
Amy Talley Pittsburgh, PA
Clare Wallner Portland, OR

 

CLASS OF 2010

Brad Bissell Pittsburgh, PA
Aaron Brown Pittsburgh, PA
Micha Campbell Pittsburgh, PA
Jestin Charlson Erie, PA
Michael Gerber Minneapolis, MN
Nate Gilmore Salt Lake City, UT
Angus Jameson New York, NY
Bobby Kaliappan Phoenix, AZ
Mike McGrath Columbus, OH
Becky McNutt Pittsburgh, PA
Linda Morrison Portland, OR
Bryn Mumma Sacramento, CA
Pete Protell Pittsburgh, PA
Matt Rivenburgh New Orleans, LA
John Sangl Conneaut Lake, PA
Matt Wheeler Pittsburgh, PA

 

 

​CLASS OF 2009

Mike Abesamis Pittsburgh, PA
Peter Adler North Carolina
Amy Betz Washington
Jason Biggs Pittsburgh, PA
Jess Boyer North Carolina
Brianna Garrett Fort Lauderdale, FL
Meidad Goldman Asheville, NC
David Jang New York, NY
Regan Ladenburger Pittsburgh, PA
Matt Larsen  
Alan Lo Alexandria, VA
J.Shane O'Shura Charlotte, NC
Dave Shellenbarger Sharon, PA
Leo Shum California
Ramzi Sidani Pittsburgh, PA
Adam Tobias Pittsburgh, PA

 

CLASS OF 2008

Eliot Cannon Abingdon, VA
Susan Caslow Claridge, PA
Maria Guyette Pittsburgh, PA
David Hirsch Andover, MA
Plomarz Irani Santa Clara, CA
Tom Kehrl York, PA
Alex Mangili Portland, OR
Chris Martin-Gill Pittsburgh, PA
Beth Peterson Pittsburgh, PA
Stacy Reynolds Charlotte, NC
Bob Sanders Kailua, HI
Anna Schwartz Pittsburgh, PA
Mike Seftchick California
Renee Theisen California
Allyson Whyte Asheville, NC
Bryan Yurek Latrobe, PA

 

CLASS OF 2007

Rick Bounds Newark, DE
Christopher Cole Pittsburgh, PA
Ben Cornett Meridian, ID
Brian D'Cruz Arlington, VA
Jeff Feden Providence, RI
Rich Greiner Guliford, CT
Brad Johnston  
Libby Kelly Winston-Salem, NC
Chris Knutsen Syracuse, NY
Amanda Lovallo Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Lynch Pittsburgh, PA
Dan Pauze Albany, NY
Pete Simon Pittsburgh, PA
Dan Snediker Long Island, NY

 

​CLASS OF 2006

Alison Abiri Philadelphia, PA
Sarah Andrus Portland, OR
Todd Chassee East Grand Rapids, MI
Noam Gilboa Pittsburgh, PA
Jonathan Kelly Philadelphia, PA
Michael Mahoney Pittsburgh, PA
James McShane Durham, NC
Tracy Moore Wexford, PA
Marc-David Munk Pittsburgh, PA
Denise Routhier Columbia, SC
Raul Ruiz Palm Desert, CA
Gwendolyn Schillo Pittsburgh, PA
Gabe Simon Baltimore, MD
Brian Suffoletto Pittsburgh, PA